Milton Public Schools

June 2nd E-Blast

Written By: Superintendent Gormley - Jun• 02•17

From: Mary C. Gormley
To: Parents/Guardians and Staff
Re: E-blast Update
Date:  Friday, June 2nd, 2017

FROM THE DESK OF THE SUPERINTENDENT

This is the big weekend! Our students from the Class of 2017 will be graduating this Sunday afternoon, June 4th, at 2pm in the Copeland Field House.  To say that we are proud is an understatement. These students, whether they have been part of the Milton Public Schools community since kindergarten, or if they just recently joined us, are our newest representatives of our incredible school district. Among them, we have future engineers, scientists, lawyers, nurses, politicians, diplomats, business leaders, police officers, doctors, military officers and, of course, teachers.

The past two weeks leading up to Sunday’s big event have been a whirlwind. I’ll outline some of the highlights below.

SCHOLASTIC HONORS NIGHT

The following seniors were honored at Tuesday night’s Scholastic Honors Night. More than $130,000 in scholarship money was awarded, thanks to the generosity of our town residents, businesses and social clubs. The scholarships and awards are listed first, followed by the students’ name (alphabetical by last name.)

Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete: Kathryn Abbott
Milton Amateur Gardeners Club Award & Sustainable Milton Green Student Leadership Award: Maia Adley
Milton Amateur Gardeners Club Award: Maxim Alvarez
Paul Dorsey Baseball Scholarship & Milton Educators Association Scholarship: Jack Andresino
Leo E. Cook Memorial Scholarship: Andrew Arcieri
Nancy J. Johnson Memorial Music Scholarship: Jessica Ayer
John D. Glover Elementary School Award: Ruby Baker-Poveromo
Milton High School Spirit Scholarship – funded by Teens in Need: Julien Barbosa-Santos
Clougherty Family Scholarship: Dumerzier Beauplan
Gerald D. Martin Scholarship & Norfolk County Teachers’ Association Book Award & Daniel and Harriet O’Leary Memorial Scholarship: Julia Biagiotti
Milton Educators Association Scholarship: Jessica Brink
Debra A. Davis Memorial Scholarship: Emma Brown
Paul Dorsey Baseball Scholarship & Paul Ryan Class of 1976 Memorial Scholarship & Mathys J. and Maxine Pearce Van Dam Memorial Scholarship: David Brundage
Mary Louise Daly Community Service Award: Taylor Burns
Milton Educators Association Scholarship & Milton Players Scholarship & National School Choral Award & Charles C. Winchester Memorial Scholarship: Julia Butler
Milton High School Award: Malik Cameron
Christine Marie Linehan Scholarship: Allison Carey
Carol A. Blute Memorial Scholarship & Asian Culture Club Award & Marylou Trojano Memorial Scholarship: Kristy Chan
Edith Hamilton Lira Business Scholarship & Susanne M. Ruicis National Honor Society Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Chandler
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Milton Fire Department Scholarship: Liam Chase
Asian Culture Club Award: Nicole Chong
Peter Muse Memorial Scholarship: Gillian Clarke
John Morosini Memorial Scholarship: Camrin Clayton
Milton High School English Excellence Award & Milton High School Music Theatre Award & Michael A. Siciliano Memorial Scholarship: Mariah Conway
Kurt P. Shannon Memorial Scholarship: Bailey Cook
Milton Amateur Gardeners Club Award & Milton Woman’s Club Scholarship in memory of Barbara Barrett: Ben Corson
Milton Retired Educators Award: Devin Coulter
Elaine McFadden Scholarship & Milton Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship: Camille Coutant
Robert “Bubba” Maloney Scholarship: Amy Dai
Milton Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship: Whitman Davis
American Legion – Paul W. Curran Memorial Award: Daniel deBenedictis
American Legion – Post 114 Scholarship: Amanda Delconte
Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete & John Philip Sousa Band Award: Kyle Dempsey
Clougherty Family Scholarship & Debra A. Davis Memorial Scholarship: Orlane Destin
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Cunningham Park Men’s Bowling Scholarship: Matthew Dicarlo
American Learning International Exchange Scholarship & John Phelan Community Service Award: Dylan DiManno
Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete: Liam Donelan
Cunningham Park Men’s Bowling Scholarship & Milton Performing Arts Award: Nailah Dore-Tyrell
Robert Tucker Elementary School Award: Lashmi Dowds
FAME Scholarship for Jazz & Barbara Anne Holub LaCambria Memorial Scholarship & Jennifer McManus Memorial Scholarship: Brigitte Dugas
Milton High School Athletic Hall of Fame Scholarship: Aidan Duggan
Pearce – Riordan Memorial Scholarship: Edwin Duprevil
Carol A. Blute Memorial Scholarship & Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Milton High School Perfect Attendance Award & Milton Rotary Club Scholarship & Jeffrey D. Murphy Memorial Scholarship & Hiram Tuell Citizenship Award: Michael Eberhardt
Milton High School Spirit Scholarship – funded by Teens in Need: Adriana Estevez
Olympia Haveles Crowley Scholarship & Milton High School Athletic Hall of Fame Scholarship: Stephanie Finnegan
Michael A. Devin Memorial Scholarship & Milton High School Spirit Scholarship (funded by Teens in Need) & Milton Woman’s Club Scholarship: Mairead Flynn
Mary A. Cunningham Elementary School Award: Omar Fraser
Tucker PTO Scholarship: Omolade Gbolade
Alfred D. Thomas Baseball Scholarship: Anthony Goncalves
John Morosini Memorial Scholarship: Kenneth Guscott
American Legion – Post 114 Scholarship: Lucia Hainline
Esther P. Edwards Fund Scholarship & Francis W. Tatro Memorial Music Award: Anthony Hancock
David W. Ford Memorial Scholarship: Phoenix Harris
Dr. Frank J. Giuliano Jr. Award: Aaron Hause
Charles Hamilton Savage Memorial Award: Jahbari Headley
Caroline F. Carter Memorial Scholarship & Mark G. Hamilton 23rd Annual Memorial Award & Milton High School Class of 1986 Memorial Scholarship: Gregory Hebard
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Milton Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship & Milton Woman’s Club Scholarship in memory of Ann Donovan: Alexis Higgins
Gino M. Fiore Memorial Scholarship & Milton Historical Society Scholarship: Cormac Howley
Milton High School Perfect Attendance Award & Anne Power Memorial Scholarship: Kevin Huang
American Learning International Exchange Scholarship & Debra A. Davis Memorial Scholarship & Michael A. Devin Memorial Scholarship: Jessydoris Iwuala
Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete: Samuel Jacobsak
Dominique Sade Samuels Memorial Scholarship & Cynthia J. Smith Memorial Scholarship: Erisha Joseph
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Elliott Physical Therapy Scholarship: Madison Jrolf
John Brendan Moore Scholarship: Maeve Jrolf
Milton Kiwanis Club Scholarship & Walsh Family Scholarship: Delphine Jrolf
Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete & Marc. A. Susi Memorial Scholarship: Elena Kapolis
Milton High School Class of 1988 in memory of Alex Losordo: Owen Keaney
George C. Marsden Memorial Scholarship: Olivia Kelly
Peter Muse Memorial Scholarship: Emma Kelly
Kurt P. Shannon Memorial Scholarship: Zack Kenneally
Elliot and Esther Levine Scholarship: Molly Kibble
Diallo B. Fuller Memorial Scholarship: Saron Kindle
Lawrence R. Neret Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Matthew LaBelle
ARTDante Scholarship in memory of Dante Fugazzotto & Leonard V. and Dorothy A. Cunningham Memorial Scholarship: Sarah Lam
Arthur L. Sneider Memorial Scholarship: Robert Lesenechal
George F. Ramacorti Memorial Award: Alyssa Lum
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Milton Police Charitable Fund Scholarship: Erik Lundrigan
Baron Hugo Lira Music Scholarship: William Macmillan
Julian S. Alexander Memorial Award: Savanah Madden
Donald P. Lake Memorial Scholarship: Nolan Mandel
Jack Lanigan Memorial Scholarship & Milton Educators Association Scholarship & Milton High School TRI-M Music Honor Society Award: Nicholas Marinilli
Charles S. Pierce Middle School Award: John Mavridis
Jay A. Brown and Edward Leahy Class of 1972 Memorial Scholarship & Milton Educators Association Scholarship: Samuel McGrath
Cynthia J. Smith Memorial Scholarship: Colin McSweeney
Milton Retired Educators Award: Olivia Medeiros
John Morosini Memorial Scholarship: Elena Millwood
Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete & Milton Woman’s Club Scholarship & Pierce Middle School PTO Scholarship & Marc. A. Susi Memorial Scholarship: Joanna Needham
Julie Affanato Wallace Memorial Award: Naomi Negassi
Clougherty Family Scholarship: Sydney Nguyen
Rabbi Nathan and Helen Korff Memorial Scholarship: Felicia Nguyen
Edward H. Baker Scholarship & Jesse B. Baxter Scholarship: Aislinn O’Brien
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Charles E. Hardison Memorial Scholarship & Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete: Colette O’Leary
Elaine McFadden Scholarship: Claire O’Neill
Marc. A. Susi Memorial Scholarship: Koby Osazee
Milton High School Perfect Attendance Award & Marc. A. Susi Memorial Scholarship: Hannah O’Toole
Kevin Moore Memorial Scholarship: Joshua Pasquantonio
Clougherty Family Scholarship: Astry Peguero Santana
William T. and Lenore Fidler Memorial Award: Thalia Perez
John J. Karol Memorial Scholarship: Destiny Perkins
Milton Kiwanis Club Scholarship: Timothy Peterson
Charles L. and Gladys Copeland Memorial Scholarship & Peter Muse Memorial Scholarship: Lily Phelan
Copeland Family Foundation Scholarship & Olympia Haveles Crowley Scholarship & Reuben A. and Lizzie Grossman Memorial Citizenship Award & Milton Chamber of Commerce Scholarship & Milton Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship: Emily Possi
Robert E. Forde Memorial Scholarship: Sean Potter
American Learning International Exchange Scholarship & Milton Educators Association Scholarship & Milton Kiwanis Club Scholarship & Milton Woman’s Club Scholarship in memory of Janet Christesen & James E. Sweeney Memorial Scholarship: Sarah Power
John Morosini Memorial Scholarship: Paige Purcell
Richard Collicot Elementary School Award: Owen Regan
Milton High School Class of 1986 Memorial Scholarship: Margaux Rose
Kevin Moore Memorial Scholarship: Anthony Rota
Julia D. Stackpole Memorial Scholarship: Cole Salamone
Milton High School Boosters Scholarship- Accomplished Outstanding Athlete: Shane Savage
Milton Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship & Alison Mae Regan Scholarship: Elizabeth Sbarra
Kate Lisa Etienne Memorial Scholarship: Mackenzie Scanlon
Reuben A. and Lizzie Grossman Memorial Citizenship Award & Charles C. Winchester Memorial Scholarship: Ishan Shukla
John and Nina Bombaci Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Smith
Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators Association Achievement Award & National School Orchestra Award & Alison Mae Regan Scholarship: Hannah Solomon
Mark L. Coles Memorial Scholarship & Paul Dorsey Baseball Scholarship: Andrew Steele
FAME Noreen Diamond Burdett Award & Emily McLaughlin Gallagher Memorial Scholarship: Katherine Steele
John M. Curley Memorial Scholarship: Michael Sullivan
Milton High School Music Theatre Award: Stephen Tan
Milton Animal League Scholarship: Tricia Tape
Jack M. Hanley Memorial Scholarship: Lilly Tennyson
Milton Animal League Scholarship: Clara Tennyson
John Hagan Memorial Scholarship & Milton Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship & Cynthia J. Smith Memorial Scholarship & Marc. A. Susi Memorial Scholarship: Rachael Tomaszewski
Richard J. Scopa and Family Scholarship: Christina Tougias
FAME Scholarship for String Ensemble: Alice Truong
John Morosini Memorial Scholarship: Lidia Villada
Joseph F. Lynch Jr. Class of 1972 Memorial Scholarship & Michael J. Young Memorial Scholarship: Ethan Walko
Milton Police Charitable Fund Scholarship: Timothy Walsh
Charles L. and Gladys Copeland Memorial Scholarship & Milton Educators Association Scholarship & Milton Girls Softball Scholarship & Peter Muse Memorial Scholarship: Margaret Ware
FAME Scholarshp for Band & Henrietta T. Hallowell Citizenship Award & Dr. Alan Barrie Meisler Memorial Scholarship: Maya Watanabe
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award & Milton Educators Association Scholarship: Leizel Werner
Shoolman Family Scholarship: Samson Yuan

BOOSTERS BANQUET

More than 800 people attended the Booster Banquet on Wednesday night in the Copeland Field House. I would like to thank Donna Conroy, Jeanne Kibble and Tom McCarthy, who were instrumental in organizing and planning this year’s banquet. I would also like to recognize longtime Booster parents Gary Kelly, along with John and Carla McDonnell who have also served the Boosters for many years. This year’s banquet ran very smoothly and was a memorable evening for all involved! Please join me in congratulating the seniors below, who were honored during the banquet:

MICKARL THOMAS SPIRIT AWARDS, presented by Ms Carole Copeland Thomas: Jessydoris Iwuala & Edwin Duprevil

UNSUNG HERO AWARDS: Kyle Dempsey  & Joanna Needham

IMPACT AWARDS: Maia Adley, Camille Coutant, Emily Possi, Maggie Ware, Hannah O’Toole, Taylor Burns, Courtney Dillon, Owen Keaney, David Brundage & James Long

EVAN JONES SCHOLARSHIP: presented by Kristan Bagley-Jones: Ethan Walko & Lily Phelan

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS: David Brundage & Katie Abbott

OUTSTANDING FEMALE & MALE ATHLETES: Colette O’Leary & Koby Osazee

ROY CHAMBERS AWARD (for unwavering selflessness and dedication to enriching the MHS Boosters): Molly Kibble & Andrew Johnson

ELEMENTARY “WALK THROUGH”

Yesterday, after the senior class finished graduation practice, some of them took a few moments to stop by their former elementary schools, where they were greeted by enthusiastic students, some of whom applauded, some of whom “high-fived” the seniors and all of whom were thrilled to see the soon-to-be graduates. Please enjoy these photos and a brief video from the event.

From left: Former Glover students Nikholas Romain, Nate Allen, Madison Jrolf, Lucy Crawford, Lulu Mackenzie, Lucia Hainline, Aiden Cullinane, Jakieh Blevins, Max Fitzgerald

From left: Former Glover students Nikholas Romain, Nate Allen, Madison Jrolf, Lucy Crawford, Lulu Mackenzie, Lucia Hainline, Aiden Cullinane, Jakieh Blevins, Max Fitzgerald

 

From left: Former Tucker students Ethan Walko, Doumick Metayer, Joe Morfin, Matt LaBelle, Micah Wickham, Sydney Barros, Kobe Osazee

From left: Former Tucker students Ethan Walko, Doumick Metayer, Joe Morfin, Matt LaBelle, Micah Wickham, Sydney Barros, Kobe Osazee

 

From left, former Collicot and Cunningham students Paige Purcell, Owen Keaney, James Long, Lauren Griswold, Hannah Franceschelli, Cat Stafford, Samson Yuan, Anthony Goncalves, Tim Looney

From left, former Collicot and Cunningham students Paige Purcell, Owen Keaney, James Long, Lauren Griswold, Hannah Franceschelli, Cat Stafford, Samson Yuan, Anthony Goncalves, Tim Looney

 

Click the link below to watch the movie of the seniors visiting Tucker!

IMG_2672

FUTURE PLANS

As I mentioned above, we are very proud of our Class of 2017. Please see below for their list of future plans!

Kathryn Abbott-University of Colorado, Boulder
Maia Adley-Boston University
Nathanael Allen-Suffolk University
Maxim Alvarez-Sterling College
Edosa Andrade-Enabulele-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Jack Andresino-Coastal Carolina University
Andrew Arcieri-University of Louisville
Jessica Ayer-Boston University
Malik Bailey-Quincy College
Ruby Baker-Poveromo-Marist College
Julien Barbosa-Santos-Curry College
Sydney Barros-University of Rhode Island
Dumerzier Beauplan-New England College
Jevon Bernard-Employment
Julia Biagiotti-Bridgewater State University
Jakieh Blevins-Merrimack College
Jessica Brink-Westfield State University
Emma Brown-Brandeis University
David Brundage-St. Anselm College
Taylor Burns-Trinity College
Julia Butler-Fordham University
Jackson Callahan-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Andrew Callinan-Massasoit Community College – Canton
Malik Cameron-Universal Technical Institute
Allison Carey-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Molly Carr-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Nate Carr-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Sara Cavanaugh-La Salle University
Kristy Chan-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Marco Chan-Mount Ida College
Morgan Chandler-Georgetown University
Liam Chase-Temple University
Stephanie Che-Northeastern University
Laury Cherisme-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Nicole Chong n/a
Gillian Clarke-West Virginia State University
Camrin  Clayton-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Liam Connolly-SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Mariah Conway-University of Southern California
Bailey Cook-Trinity College
Ben Corson-King’s College London
Devin Coulter-American International College
Camille  Coutant -University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Lucy Crawford-Endicott College
Joseph Crowley-Bridgewater State University
Aidan Cullinane-Dean College
Carmen Cushing-Bunker Hill Community College
Amy Dai-Lesley University
Leanna Daniel-Utica College
Whitman Davis-Marist College
Daniel deBenedictis-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Amanda Delconte-Iona College
Kyle Dempsey-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Jenny Descopins-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Wenny Descopins-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Orlane Destin-Gordon College
Matthew DiCarlo-University of Connecticut
Courtney Dillon-Merrimack College
Dylan DiManno-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Cole Doherty-Merrimack College
Liam Donelan-Connecticut College
Nailah Dore-Tyrell-Brandeis University
Lashmi Dowds-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Brigitte  Dugas-University of New Hampshire, Durham
Aidan Duggan-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Shannelle Dunn-Curry College
Edwin Duprevil-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Alexander Dustin-Champlain College
Michael Eberhardt-University of Southern California
Patrick Egan-Wentworth Institute of Technology
Abdullah El Sayed-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Adriana Estevez-Louisiana State University
Samuel  Ferrara-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Georgianna Filsaime-Eastern Nazarene College
Stephanie Finnegan n/a
Max Fitzgerald-University of Vermont
Daniel Flores Martinez-Bridgewater State University
Mairead Flynn-University of Arizona
Declan Foley-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Hannah Franceschelli-Springfield College
Tyler Francis n/a
Omar Fraser-Sacred Heart University
Anil Galloway-Curry College
Sarah Gardiner-University of New Hampshire, Durham
Denton  Garrett-Morehouse College
Omolade Gbolade-University of Maryland, College Park
Allegra Giddings-Massachusetts College of Art and Design
Anthony Goncalves-Merrimack College
Colin Griffiths n/a
Lauren Griswold-University of Miami
Kenneth Guscott-Curry College
Lucia Hainline-Trinity College
Anthony Hancock-Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jessica Hankard n/a
Chloe Harris-Rhode Island College
Phoenix Harris-Georgia State University
Aaron Hause-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Jahbari  Headley-Bunker Hill Community College
Gregory Hebard-Providence College
Alexis Higgins-University of Vermont
Cormac Howley-Providence College
Kevin Huang-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Kellen Hurley-Employment
Jessydoris Iwuala-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Chrisma Jackson-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Samuel Jacobsak-Northeastern University
Darshelle Jean Pierre-Mount Ida College
Abigail Jean-Baptiste-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Syhbil Jeremie-Quincy College
Alexia John-Quincy College
Aidan Johnson-Quincy College
Andrew Johnson-Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Ethan Johnson-Bunker Hill Community College
Erisha Joseph-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Delphine Jrolf-Dartmouth College
Madison Jrolf-University of South Carolina, Columbia
Maeve Jrolf-Westfield State University
Jessica Julmice-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Ange Kagubare-University of Maine, Orono
Elena Kapolis-University of New Hampshire at Durham
Owen Keaney-Nichols College
Cameron Kelliher n/a
Emma Kelly-Coastal Carolina University
Olivia Kelly-Temple University
Zack Kenneally-Bryant University
Molly Kibble-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Ryan Kiley-Bridgewater State University
Kevin Kleiman-United States Army
Saron Kindle-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Matthew LaBelle-Rhode Island College
Thomas Lai-Bunker Hill Community College
Emily Laine-University of Hartford
Sarah Lam n/a
Antwan Lawson-Universal Technical Institute
Hiu Lee-Wentworth Institute of Technology
Jessica Lefevre-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Robert Lesenechal-Maine Maritime Academy
Zachary Leung-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
James Long -Providence College
Timothy Looney -Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Alyssa Lum-Purdue University
Erik Lundrigan-Norwich University
Liam Lydon-Bridgewater State University
David MacIsaac Jr. n/a
Lulu MacKenzie-College of Charleston
William Macmillan n/a
Savannah Madden-Curry College
Nolan Mandel-University of Toronto
Nicholas Marinilli-Boston College
Eric Markland-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Zion Martin-Anges Scott College
Kiara Martinez-Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Steven Matin-Wentworth Institute of Technology
John Mavridis-Stonehill College
Samuel McGrath-College of the Holy Cross
Colin McSweeney-United States Coast Guard
Olivia Medeiros -University of Miami
Doumick P Metayer-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Kip Melcher-Lyndon State
Elena Millwood-Sarah Lawrence College
Eleni Minias-Lesley University
Kaira Monroe-Quincy College
Maritza Monvil-Morgan State University
Joseph Morfin-United States Marine Corp
Oludare Muyide-University of Massachusetts, Boston
Samuel Nardozzi-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Joanna Needham-Providence College
Naomi Negassi-Temple University
Felicia Nguyen-Boston University
Sydney Nguyen-Suffolk University
Aislinn O’Brien-Boston University
Patrick  O’Connor-Employment
Colette  O’Leary-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Claire O’Neill-Tulane University
Kerry O’Neill-University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Hannah O’Toole -University of South Carolina, Columbia
Koby Osazee-Mount Ida College
Owen Pages-Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Joshua Pasquantonio-Employment
Astry Peguero-Santana Boston University
Thalia Perez-Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Destiny Perkins n/a
Tiffany Perkins-Sullivan-South Carolina State
Timothy Peterson-Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Lily Phelan-Providence College
Atheana Pierre-Suffolk University
Maximilien Plageman-United States Marine Corp
Emily Possi-The Ohio State University
Sean Potter-Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sarah Power-Temple University
Paige Purcell-Pace University, New York City
Christian Reddick n/a
Owen Regan n/a
Destini Reid-Dean College
Thomas Reilly-Suffolk University
Dayajna Roache-Massasoit Community College
Branndon Robbins n/a
Gianni Rodrigues-Johnson & Wales University (Providence)
Nikholas Romain n/a
Margaux Rose-American University
Anthony Rota-United States Marine Corp
Cole Salamone-Emerson College
Shane Savage-Boston College
Elizabeth Sbarra-Loyola University Chicago
MacKenzie Scanlon-Curry College
Rebecca Scott-University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
Ishan Shukla-The University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Robson Silva-Fisher College
Morgan Smith-Boston College
Hannah Solomon-Temple University
Catherine Stafford-University of New Hampshire, Durham
John Stapleton-Employment
Andrew Steele-John Carroll University
Katherine Steele-New England Conservatory of Music
Michael Sullivan-Stonehill College
Isabella Susi-Suffolk University
Stephen Tan-New York University
Tricia Tape-Simmons College
Clara Tennyson-University of Vermont
Lilly Tennyson-Hofstra University
Mason Thill-Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Rachael Tomaszewski-The New School
Spenser Torres-United States Army
Christina Tougias-Connecticut College
Amy Toyias-University of New Hampshire, Durham
Cameron Trowers-Manhattan College
Alice Truong-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Anthony Umeh-Massachusetts Bay Community College
Antonnea Umeh n/a
Andrea Urbina-University of Vermont
Benjamin Val-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Lidia Villada-University of San Francisco
Ethan Walko-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Timothy Walsh-Johnson & Wales University (Providence)
Margaret Ware-Catholic University of America
Maya Watanabe-University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Liezel Werner-University of Maryland, College Park
Micah Wickham n/a
Kristen Williams-Fitchburg State
Georgios Yianasmidis-Curry College
Samson Yuan-Boston University

 

The Milton Public School system does not and shall not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion (creed), gender, gender expression, gender identity, transgender status, gender transitioning, age, national origin (ancestry), disability, pregnancy/parenting status, marital status, sexual orientation, homelessness, or military status, in any of its programs, activities or operations. These include, but are not limited to, admissions, equal access to programs and activities, hiring and firing of staff, provision of and access to programs and services, as well as selection of volunteers, vendors and employers recruiting at the Milton Public Schools.  We are committed to providing an inclusive and welcoming environment for all members of our staff, students, volunteers, subcontractors, and vendors.  The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Asst. Superintendent for Curriculum & Human Resources, 617-696-4812

 

 

 

You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.